Devizes Cricket Club

Scorecard

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI v Marlborough 2 on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 13.00
Devizes Cricket Club Won By 194 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 8b  
for 7 wickets
23
269

(45.0 overs)
    
Richard Mansell Caught  4
Gary Rogers Bowled  19
James Dunford Caught  0 1
Steven Parker Caught  10 1
Joe Hutchinson Caught  116
George Dunford Caught  0 1
Jack Lowe Not Out  80
Alex Kimber Caught  12
Mark Banham Not Out  8
Mark Wrigley   2
John Dunford   1

Marlborough 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marlborough 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
6
75 (31.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dunford9.032446.002.67
Mark Banham9.06842.000.89
George Dunford5.011600.003.20
Alex Kimber5.02900.001.80
Joe Hutchinson2.001125.505.50
James Dunford1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    League Registered
  • Scorer :