Devizes Cricket Club

Scorecard

Calne 3 v Devizes Cricket Club Sat 3rd XI on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 13.00
Devizes Cricket Club Won By 60 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 17w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
38
263

(45.0 overs)
    
Jon Lee Not Out  92
Richard Sykes Run out  11
Barny Read Caught  108
Phil Gay Run out  2
David Battison Caught  3 1
Adam Pithouse Not Out  9
Gary Boyce  
Paul Rhys   1
Des Read  
Jack Cross  
Matthew Bee  

Calne 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Calne 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 4b  
for 7 wickets
31
203 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Pithouse9.0030310.003.33
David Battison9.0021121.002.33
Barny Read8.003700.004.62
Gary Boyce9.003400.003.78
Paul Rhys6.0039219.506.50
Richard Sykes4.0038138.009.50

  • Umpire :
    League Registered
  • Scorer :