Devizes Cricket Club

Scorecard

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 3rd XI v Winsley 3 on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 13.00
Devizes Cricket Club Lost By 83 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 11b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
72

(26.0 overs)
    
Jon Lee Bowled  7
Peter Hockley Caught  29
James Moore Bowled  0
Adam Pithouse Caught  4
Paul Kimber Caught  5
David Battison Not Out  8
Jack Cross Caught  1
Phil Gay Caught  1
Owen Riley Bowled  0
Matthew Bee Bowled  0
Gary Boyce Lbw  0

Winsley 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Winsley 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 9b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
23
170 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Pithouse9.0028128.003.11
Owen Riley5.002600.005.20
Paul Kimber9.011628.001.78
Peter Hockley9.0035135.003.89
James Moore8.0130215.003.75
David Battison5.0025212.505.00