Devizes Cricket Club

Scorecard

Marlborough 1st XI v Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 13.00
Devizes Cricket Club Won By 108 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 3b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
20
245

(40.0 overs)
    
Richard Mansell Lbw  22
Tom Grant Bowled  127
Michael Kelsey Caught  0
Dan Pirie Not Out  69
Ed Himbury Caught  6
Dominic Shearn Not Out  1
Tom Pike  
Courtney Earl  
Steve Chapman  
Ben McGowan  
John Dunford  

Marlborough 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marlborough 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
137 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGowan8.0331310.333.87
John Dunford6.021000.001.67
Courtney Earl8.031000.001.25
Tom Pike8.0122122.002.75
Tom Grant4.02200.000.50
Steve Chapman2.003300.0016.50
Dominic Shearn4.0024124.006.00