Devizes Cricket Club

Scorecard

Royal Wootton Bassett 1 v Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 25 May 2019 at 12.30
Devizes Cricket Club Won By 101 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
15
239

(50.0 overs)
    
Tom Grant Bowled  100 118 15 84.75
Ollie Cox Caught  20 43 3 46.51
Michael Kelsey Caught  19 31 3 61.29 1
Dan Pirie Lbw  4 26 15.38 1
Courtney Earl Run out  19 32 4 59.38
Tom Andrew Caught  16 16 2 100
Tom Pike Stumped  13 11 118.18
Sumith Surendran Caught  24 15 1 1 160.0
Harry Easton Bowled  4 6 66.67
Ben McGowan Not Out  3 2 150.0 1
Jon Candler Not Out  2 2 100

Royal Wootton Bassett 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Royal Wootton Bassett 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
21
138 (31.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGowan10.0343221.504.30
Tom Pike5.011728.503.40
Tom Grant8.022755.403.38
Harry Easton3.011700.005.67
Sumith Surendran3.011400.004.67
Courtney Earl2.4011111.004.13

  • Umpire :
    League Appointed
  • Scorer :
    Paul Stevens