Devizes Cricket Club

Scorecard

Purton 1 v Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 12.30
Devizes Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 4b  
for 3 wickets
16
97

(25.4 overs)
    
Joe Wookey Bowled  1 6 16.67
Courtney Earl Not Out  45 76 59.21 1
Michael Kelsey Caught  11 11 100
Dan Pirie Bowled  0 10 0 1
Tim Saye Not Out  27 39 69.23 1
Dominic Shearn   1
Sumith Surendran  
Harry Easton   1
Jon Candler  
Ben McGowan  
Ed Himbury  

Purton 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Purton 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
96 (31.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGowan8.0410110.001.25
Harry Easton7.002500.003.57
Tim Saye5.0118118.003.60
Jon Candler7.012054.002.86
Sumith Surendran3.001427.004.67
Courtney Earl1.00212.002.00

  • Umpire :
    League Supplied
  • Scorer :