Devizes Cricket Club

Scorecard

Cricklade Ladies v Devizes Cricket Club Devizes Ladies CC on Sun 11 Aug 2019 at 13.00
Devizes Cricket Club Won by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devizes Cricket Club Devizes Ladies CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 24w 3b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
37
143

(20.0 overs)
    
Emma Banham Not Out  90 12 1
Verity Bartlett Run out  12
Amy Langan Not Out  4
Jen Heppell  
Rachel Phillips-Morgan  
Martha Honeybone  
Alice Lees   1
Emma Crudge  
Julie Stoner  
To be Announced  
To be Announced  

Cricklade Ladies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dewsbury4.002300.005.75
Hines3.003000.0010.00
Cox3.001700.005.67
Palmer4.003000.007.50
kiara1.00700.007.00
Emily2.001000.005.00
Abi1.00500.005.00
Lloyd1.00900.009.00
Hannah1.001200.0012.00

Cricklade Ladies Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 20w 1b  
for 7 wickets
33
87 (20.0 overs)
     
Dewsbury Not Out  47
Gray b Honeybone 0
Newport b Heppell 2
Cox b Heppell 0
Kiara b Heppell 1
Hines b Phillips-Morgan 0
Dance b Phillips-Morgan 1
Lloyd ct Lees B Langan 3
Dance Not Out  0
Palmer  
   

Devizes Cricket Club Devizes Ladies CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martha Honeybone4.00818.002.00
Amy Langan3.0013113.004.33
Verity Bartlett2.002300.0011.50
Jen Heppell3.03030.000.00
Emma Crudge2.002100.0010.50
Rachel Phillips-Morgan2.00623.003.00
Emma Banham3.001300.004.33
Alice Lees1.00400.004.00