Devizes Cricket Club

Scorecard

Marshfield 1 v Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 12.30
Devizes Cricket Club Won By 1 Run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 5b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
28
121

(31.2 overs)
    
Joe Wookey Bowled  22 48 2 45.83
Ed Himbury Lbw  0 4 0 1
Michael Kelsey Caught  3 10 30.0
Tom Grant Bowled  2 6 33.33
Joe Moloney Caught  23 41 3 1 56.10
Courtney Earl Stumped  25 33 3 75.76
Dan Pirie Caught  1 7 14.29 1
Tim Saye Lbw  1 7 14.29
Patrick Bromley Caught  7 23 30.43 1
Ben McGowan Caught  5 6 1 83.33
Jon Candler Not Out  4 7 57.14

Marshfield 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marshfield 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
120 (28.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Devizes Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGowan7.0426126.003.71
Tom Grant7.002036.672.86
Courtney Earl3.0024124.008.00
Tim Saye4.002800.007.00
Jon Candler4.401735.673.64
Joe Wookey3.00422.001.33