Devizes Cricket Club

Scorecard

Devizes Cricket Club Devizes Ladies CC v Shillingstone Ladies CC on Sun 30 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Devizes Cricket Club Won by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Devizes Cricket Club Devizes Ladies CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
24
219

(30.0 overs)
    
Emily Bogg Lbw  68 8
Sarah Rowntree Retired Not Out  100 15
Emma Zabeo Caught  17 1
Sam Shuker Not Out  4
Anna-Mae Shearn Not Out  6
Jen Heppell   1
Zoe Back  
Verity Bartlett  
Amy Langan  
Martha Honeybone   1
To be Announced  

Shillingstone Ladies CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cotton3.002100.007.00
Sullivan6.003200.005.33
Pearce2.002600.0013.00
Spooner6.0034134.005.67
Ford3.003600.0012.00
Sullivan3.0032132.0010.67
Coward3.002400.008.00
Davidson1.00900.009.00

Shillingstone Ladies CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 9w 5b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
29
180 (30.0 overs)
     
Ford ct Honeybone B Honeybone 62
Morgan ct Heppell B Zabeo 15
Spooner Not Out  32
Coward lbw Shearn 24
Pearce Not Out  18
   
   
   
   
   
   

Devizes Cricket Club Devizes Ladies CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zoe Back6.003500.005.83
Martha Honeybone6.0022122.003.67
Anna-Mae Shearn6.0124124.004.00
Jen Heppell4.001400.003.50
Emma Zabeo3.0037137.0012.33
Emily Bogg3.001900.006.33
Amy Langan2.002100.0010.50